Welcome to The Lance Winslow III Foundation
Find out about our current efforts.
Find out about our fundraising methods.
Visit other sites of Interest.

Find out more about the founder
Find out more about our sponsors
Go to a list of similar organizations
Go to a list of similar organizations

 
National Terrorist Watch Patrol

The tragic events that occurred on September 11, 2001 will be remembered by everyone in this great nation, as well as abroad. Many people, the world over, lost loved ones, family, and friends.

While buildings and businesses can both be rebuilt, nothing can replace the loss of lives. Even though we are still grieving, we can not be paralyzed with fear. Now, more than ever, we need to create a sense of community. Reach out, get to know our neighbors, and watch out for one another.

We encourage communities to start a Neighborhood Watch Patrol program, as a way to protect the community from crime, as well as to create a sense of belonging, and to build a sense of active participation and pride.

We also ask that all Neighborhood Watch programs distribute information and pictures of the suspected terrorists.  The FBI has requested that anyone who has information on these suspects contact them directly at  the toll free hotline number 1-866-483-5137 or submit information at WWW.IFCCFBI.GOV. (Note: if you are not involved in a Neighborhood Watch program and would like to learn how to create one, click here to view the on-line book, "How to Start a Successful Neighborhood Mobile Watch Patrol".)

Here is the information that the FBI has distributed on these suspects, along with links to photographs.

AMERICAN AIRLINES #77
BOEING 757
Khalid Almihdhar
-Possible Saudi national
-Possible resident of San Diego, California, and New York
-Alias: Sannan Al-Makki; Khalid Bin Muhammad; 'Addallah Al-Mihdhar; Khalid Mohammad Al-Saqaf
Majed Moqed
- Possible Saudi national
-Alias: Majed M.GH Moqed; Majed Moqed, Majed Mashaan Moqed
Nawaf Alhazmi
-Possible Saudi national
-Possible resident of Fort Lee, New Jersey; Wayne, New Jersey; San Diego, California
-Alias: Nawaf Al-Hazmi; Nawaf Al Hazmi; Nawaf M.S. Al Hazmi
Salem Alhazmi
- Possible Saudi national
-Possible resident of Fort Lee, New Jersey; Wayne, New Jersey
Hani Hanjour
-Possible resident of Phoenix, Arizona, and San Diego, California
-Alias: Hani Saleh Hanjour; Hani Saleh; Hani Hanjour, Hani Saleh H. Hanjour
AMERICAN AIRLINES #11
BOEING 767
Satam M.A. Al Suqami
-Possible Saudi national
-Dates of birth used: June 28, 1976; Last known address: United Arab Emirates
Waleed M. Alshehri
-Possible Saudi national
-Dates of birth used: September 13, 1974; January 1, 1976; March 3, 1976; July 8, 1977; December 20, 1978; May 11, 1979; November 5, 1979
-Possible residence(s): Hollywood, Florida; Orlando, Florida; Daytona Beach, Florida
-Believed to be a pilot
Wail M. Alshehri
-Date of birth used: September 1, 1968
-Possible residence(s): Hollywood, Florida; Newton, Massachusetts
-Believed to be a pilot
Mohamed Atta
-Possible Egyptian national
-Date of birth used: September 1, 1968
-Possible residence(s): Hollywood, Florida; Coral Springs, Florida; Hamburg, Germany
-Believed to be a pilot
-Alias: Mehan Atta; Mohammad El Amir; Muhammad Atta; Mohamed El Sayed; Mohamed Elsayed; Muhammad Muhammad Al Amir Awag Al Sayyid Atta; Muhammad Muhammad Al-Amir Awad Al Sayad
Abdulaziz Alomari
-Possible Saudi national
-Dates of birth used: December 24, 1972 and May 28, 1979
-Possible residence(s): Hollywood, Florida
-Believed to be a pilot
UNITED AIRLINES #175
BOEING 767
Marwan Al-Shehhi
-Date of birth used: May 9, 1978
-Possible residence(s): Hollywood, Florida
-Believed to be a pilot
-Alias: Marwan Yusif Muhammad Rashid Al-Shehi; Marwan Yusif Muhammad Rashid Lakrab Al-Shihhi; Abu Abdullah
Fayez Rashid Ahmed Hassan Al Qadi Banihammad
-Possible residence(s): Delray Beach, Florida
-Alias: Fayez Ahmad; Banihammad Fayez Abu Dhabi Banihammad; Fayez Rashid Ahmed; Banihammad Fayez; Rasid Ahmed Hassen Alqadi; Abu Dhabi Banihammad,Ahmed Fayez; Faez Ahmed
Ahmed Alghamdi
-Alias: Ahmed Salah Alghamdi
Hamza Alghamdi
-Possible residence(s): Delray Beach, Florida
-Alias: Hamza Al-Ghamdi; Hamza Ghamdi; Hamzah Alghamdi; Hamza Alghamdi Saleh
Mohand Alshehri
-Possible residence(s): Delray Beach, Florida
-Alias: Mohammed Alshehhi; Mohamd Alshehri; Mohald Alshehri
UNITED AIRLINES #93
BOEING 757
Saeed Alghamdi
-Possible residence: Delray Beach, Florida
-Alias: Abdul Rahman Saed Alghamdi; Ali S Alghamdi; Al- Gamdi; Saad M.S. Al Ghamdi; Sadda Al Ghamdi; Saheed Al-Ghamdi; Seed Al Ghamdi
Ahmed Ibrahim A. Al Haznawi
-Possible Saudi national
-Date of birth used: October 11, 1980
-Possible residence: Delray Beach, Florida
-Alias: Ahmed Alhaznawi
Ahmed Alnami
-Possible residence: Delray Beach, Florida
-Alias: Ali Ahmed Alnami; Ahmed A. Al-Nami; Ahmed Al- Nawi
Ziad Samir Jarrah
-Believed to be a pilot
-Alias: Zaid Jarrahi; Zaid Samr Jarrah; Ziad S. Jarrah; Ziad Jarrah Jarrat, Ziad Samir Jarrahi

Click here to view all pictures.

© Copyright 1996-2022, The Lance Winslow III Foundation.